Your Cart

Comment

All orders are processed in USD. While the content of your cart is currently displayed in CYN, you will checkout using USD at the most current exchange rate.

Out of stock

Some items are no longer available. Your cart has been updated.

Have a Coupon code?
Coupon code applied will be stored on your account
Subtotal
Discount

This discount code cannot be used in conjunction with other promotional or discounted offer.

Total
Taxes and shipping calculated at checkout
Enjoy Free Express Shipping on orders over $32.95
You have items in your cart
Cart subtotal
View cart

Privacy policy

Introduction Welcome to My Store! When we refer to "we," "us," or "our," we mean travelgeaar. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, and share your personal data and your choices regarding personal data. This Privacy Policy applies to My Store's products and services, including our Website ("Website"), our mobile applications ("Applications"), and other related services (collectively referred to as "Services"). My Store may also link to third-party services on our Services. Our Privacy Policy applies only to our Services, so we strongly recommend reading their privacy policies before interacting with third parties to understand how they define personal data or use such data.

 

The definition of personal information depends on the applicable law based on your actual location. Only the definition applicable to your actual location applies to you under this policy. For the purposes of this policy, personal information does not include data that has been irreversibly anonymized or aggregated, meaning that we cannot identify you again, either directly or in combination with other information. Please read the entire policy to ensure a complete understanding. By using our Services, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information according to this policy, and you agree to the attached terms and conditions. Our Terms and Conditions ("Terms") govern all use of our Services and, together with this Privacy Policy, constitute your agreement with us. If you disagree or feel uncomfortable with any part of this policy, please cease accessing or using our Services immediately. We may update this policy at any time without further notice, and any changes will apply to any personal information we already hold about you, as well as any other personal information collected after the update of this policy. If we make changes, we will notify you by modifying the date at the top of this policy. If we consider that changes to this policy will have a significant impact on how we process your personal information or reduce your rights, we will provide you with advance notice through email, push notifications, or prominent notices on our website. By continuing to access or use our Services after receiving change notifications, you acknowledge accepting the updated policy, unless otherwise required by the laws of your jurisdiction. Furthermore, we may provide real-time disclosures or additional information about the processing of personal information practices specific to certain parts of our Services. Such notices may supplement this policy or provide additional choices regarding how we process your personal information.

 

Personal Data Collected by My Store

 At My Store, we make shopping easy while ensuring your privacy by only collecting necessary personal data. My Store collects certain personal data about you and your use of our services. This information falls into two main categories:

 (1) information you directly provide to us and

 (2) information we automatically collect from you.

Information You Directly Provide to Us

• Account Information:

 During the registration process, we may ask you to provide your email address, phone number, and other information that may be required during the registration process. If you create an account using third-party services (such as Apple, Facebook, Google), we may receive personal data shared by such third-party services, such as your name and email address.

 • Placing Orders:

 When you place orders on our Website or Applications, we may collect your personal data, including your name, shipping address, postal code, email address, phone number, payment account, or credit card information, among others. In certain regions, we may also require your passport information and tax identification number for customs clearance. • Customer Support: If you contact us for customer support purposes, we may collect all information you provide. • Fitting Advice: You may voluntarily provide us with your body measurements and preferences. Our styling experts will use this information to help you find the perfect size. • Promotions: If you choose to participate in surveys and promotional activities organized by us, we may collect your contact information, such as your name, email address, date of birth, and/or phone number.

 • Marketing:

You can choose to provide us with your contact information, such as your email address and phone number, for email marketing and phone marketing.

 

Information We Automatically Collect from You

 • Device Information:

When you access our Website or Applications using a desktop or mobile device, we may identify your device's unique device identifier, operating system, and your mobile device's advertising ID.

• Usage Data:

 When you use our Website or Applications, we automatically collect data about how you use our services, such as browsing, adding to your wishlist, and placing orders. This data may include your Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, domain name, referrer and exit URLs, viewed pages and the order of these pages viewed, date and time of accessing our servers, and other diagnostic data.

 • Location Information:

 When you use our Website, we may infer your location to show you localized content based on your area. Specifically, we may use your IP address to approximate your general geographic area.

 • Cookies and Other Technologies:

We use cookies and similar technologies on our Website and Services to help us collect personal data. These technologies assist us in better understanding user behavior, including for security and fraud prevention purposes, telling us which parts of our Website people have visited, and assessing the effectiveness of web features.

 

How My Store Uses Personal Data

My Store uses personal data to support our services, communicate with you, improve our services, personalize your experience, detect and prevent fraud and security risks, and comply with the law. My Store only uses your personal data when there is a valid legal basis. Depending on the circumstances, My Store may rely on your consent or may need to process data to fulfill a contract with you, protect your or someone else's vital interests, or comply with the law. We may also process your personal data when it serves our or others' legitimate interests, taking into consideration your interests, rights, and expectations.

• Powering Our Services:

We will use your personal data to support the services you request. For example, when you order products from us, we need your address information to deliver your order. Without this information, we cannot provide you with the service.

 • Communicating with You:

To respond to communications, contact you about your transactions or account, provide other relevant information, or request information or feedback.

 • Improving Our Services:

 My Store strives to make services as useful to customers as possible, and My Store may use aggregated and anonymized service data and other information to develop new services or enhance existing ones.

 • Personalizing Your Experience:

We may process your personal data to personalize your experience. We make it easier for you to interact with our services.

 • Detecting and Preventing Fraud and Security Risks:

We may process your personal data to help monitor, prevent, and detect fraud and abuse of our services, monitor and verify your identity.

 • Compliance with Law:

 Complying with applicable law or legal obligations, and enforcement of our terms and conditions, or to protect our rights, property, or safety of our personnel or third parties.

• Sale, Merger, or Acquisition:

 If we or a substantial portion of our assets are acquired by a third party, personal data held by us may be one of the transferred assets.

• With Our Affiliates:

We may share your personal data with our affiliates, parent company, subsidiaries, and investors.

• With Consent:

 We may share information with third parties with your consent. Also, when you deliberately interact with third parties (e.g., social media), we may share your personal data with them. Retention of Personal Data by My Store My Store will retain your personal data for the duration necessary to achieve the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your personal data within the limits required to fulfill our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

 

Sharing of Personal Data by My Store

My Store may share and disclose your personal data in the following limited circumstances.

• Third-party Service Providers and Partners:

 My Store may engage third parties as service providers or business partners to process information and support our services. They cannot use personal data shared by us for their purposes and must delete or return personal data upon fulfilling our requests.

 • With Third-party Advertisers:

 In certain cases and according to applicable law, we may share your personal data with third-party advertisers.

• Maintain Our Rights, Prevent Fraud, and Ensure Security:

 Protect and defend the rights, property, or safety of My Store or third parties, including enforcing contracts or policies or related to investigating and preventing fraud or security issues.

• Fulfill Legal Obligations:

 If we have a responsibility or legal obligation, or to enforce or apply our terms and conditions, or to protect our rights, property, or safety of our personnel or third parties, we may share your personal data.

 • Sale, Merger, or Acquisition: If we or a substantial portion of our assets are acquired by a third party, personal data held by us may be one of the transferred assets.

• With Our Affiliates:

 We may share your personal data with our affiliates, parent company, subsidiaries, and investors.

• With Consent:

We may share information with third parties with your consent. Also, when you deliberately interact with third parties (e.g., social media), we may share your personal data with them.

 

Personal Data Protection by My Store

 At My Store, we believe strong privacy is built on strong security. We use industry-standard technology and organizational measures to protect your personal data. Additionally, we consider the sensitivity of personal data and processing, as well as the threats posed. We spare no effort to improve these protection measures to ensure the security of your personal data.

 

Age Limitation My Store does not permit children (individuals we consider to be under 16 years old) to use our services.

 

 If we learn that we have collected personal data of a child under 16 years old, we will promptly delete such personal data. If you believe a child under 16 years old may have provided their personal data to us.

 

Cross-Border Transfer of Personal Data My Store connects you with the world. Consequently, your personal data may be transferred outside the country/region you reside in. My Store complies with the laws governing the cross-border transfer of personal data between countries to ensure the protection and security of your data. The cross-border transfer of personal data collected by My Store in the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom, and Switzerland is bound by standard contractual clauses.

 

Your Privacy Rights at My Store 

 

Individuals in certain countries (including but not limited to the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom, and Switzerland) have certain rights concerning their personal data.

 

At My Store, we respect your rights to know, access, rectify, portability, restrict, object, and delete your personal data. To exercise your privacy rights and choices, please contact us at If you make a request, we will respond within 1 month.

 

Furthermore, we may process your personal data for direct marketing purposes, and you have the right to object to My Store using your personal data for this purpose at any time. If you do not wish to receive marketing emails or promotional materials from us via your email account, click the unsubscribe button at the bottom of our emails. If you do not wish to receive marketing materials via your WhatsApp account and SMS, choose to opt out during the registration process or reply "stop" to any messages you receive. We remind you that if you are not satisfied with how we process your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. For more information, you can visit the Information Commissioner's Office website.

 

Your California Privacy Disclosures 

 

This section aims to help California customers understand details about the personal data collected by My Store and their rights in detail. Under the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA"), California consumers have the right to know, access, and delete their personal data. California consumers also have the right to opt-out of the sale of their personal data by businesses and the right not to be discriminated against for exercising their privacy rights. My Store does not sell personal data of California consumers and does not discriminate based on privacy rights requests. To exercise your privacy rights and choices, please contact us at [email protected]. If you make a request, we will respond within 1 month.

 

For more detailed information about our privacy practices, please refer to the relevant sections of this Privacy Policy.

 

The Privacy Policy includes information on what personal data we collect and the purposes of its use, as well as whether My Store discloses the data and the categories of third parties to whom the data is disclosed.

 

My Store does not track its customers over time and across third-party websites to provide targeted advertising, so we do not respond to "Do Not Track" (DNT) signals. Changes to

 

This Privacy Policy My Store's Privacy Policy undergoes regular review. Changes in laws, regulations, industry standards, or shifts in our business focus may result in updates to our Privacy Policy.

 

We will post changes to this page and encourage you to check our Privacy Policy to stay informed.

 

Contact Us

 If you have questions about My Store's Privacy Policy or privacy practices, want to contact our Data Protection Officer, submit complaints, or exercise any privacy rights, please feel free to reach out to us. You can contact us via [email protected]

View Full Details
Sign in
If you do not have an account, click Create AccountCreate Account